Pittsfield High School announces honor rolls
PROTECTED CONTENT
If you’re a current subscriber, log in below. If you would like to subscribe, please click the subscribe tab above.
Username and Password Help
Please enter your email and we will send your username and password to you.
Students at Pittsfield High School has announced the first semester and second quarter honor rolls.
Students named to the first semester honor roll are:
High honor roll, 4.5 or better GPA in all academic subjects – No D’s
■ Seniors: Caden Anstedt, Kaitlyn Apps, Stormie Bergman, Madison Chaplin, Chloe Chastain, Willow Claus, Julia Collver, Ella Constable, Nolan Daniel, Lauren Dunham, Laykin Ebbing, Kennedy Frasier-Higgins, Kaitlyn Freesmeyer, Kaylin Gerard, Katelyn Graham, Jaynee Heafner, Chloe Heightman, Jeremiah Jackson, Tayleigh Lacey, Shiloh Lemons, Eli Leonard, Jaedyn Miller, Caleb Motley, Adam Musgrave, Katelyn Musgrove, Chloe Opitz, Soren Pine, Evan Robinson, Kim Stecker, Ellianna Ten Eyck, Ethan Thompson, Brayden Veile, Tori Waters, Abe Welbourne, Lauren Williams, Lane Yelliott
■Juniors: Konner Allen, Alexis Ator, Preston Bonds, Liam Bonnett, Kyle Bradshaw, Cecelia Bullock, Madison Burdick, Charlie Cooley, Liesel Davidsmeyer, Harlee DeCamp, Kevlynn DeJaynes, Quinn Franklin, Emma Gay, Wesley Gengler, Ethan Gratton, Sophie Gresham, Raeanna Grimes, Alexis Hammitt, Marley Hoover, Bradley Kruzan, Lainie Marable, Wyatt McClintock, Anika McCoy, Hunter McEuen, Eli Mendenhall, Meg Musgrove, Rebecca Neupauer, Lucas Nichols, Vinny Olson, Javan Petty, Makinley Poor, Quentin Pope, Isabella Rennecker, Rhett Springer, Allison Stambaugh, Keagen Stamper, Joseph Thomas, Brennan Tomhave, Jackson Veile, Sadie Weir, Cassidy Weyant, Aislyn Wyatt
■ Sophomores Lucas Archer, Mia Arredondo, Brett Ator, Anthony Bova, Wyatt Capps, Abigail Chamberlain, Lanie Constable, Lainey Cooley, Ethan Darnell, Seren Davenport, Michelle DeJaynes, Mariah Dunham, Braxton Forshey, Carter Frazier, Sophia Freesen, Madison Frieden, Molly Gerard, Natilee Grimes, Alyvia Groom, Ian Guthrie, Andrew Heffington, Emma Henry, Grace Henry, Tim Hull, Abri Little, Alex Lowry, Nate McAllister, Grant McCartney, Daelyn McDonald, Josey Moore, Tegan Morrow, Emma Moss, Rylee Myers, Daxton Nutter, Abigail Opitz, Taylor Peebles, Clayton Reinhardt, Addison Rhodes, Luke Saxe, Adriana Schmidt, Isabel Smith, Olivia Smith, Sylvia Smith, Molly Springer, Dillon Stout, Connor Sweeting, McKinley Walston, Hannah Williams, Jordan Wittman
■Freshman: Anna Allen, Caidyn Ballinger, Riggston Bonds, Maxwell Bonnett, Jane Bradshaw, Lani Cleveland, Molly Daniels, Emma Dippel, Dominick Eigenman, Kaden Ferguson, Toni Foster, Kelsey Freesmeyer, Kenley Gerard, Taylor Graham, Hayden Gratton, Loran Ham, Bobby Harris, William Henry, Adam Hoover, Jacob Jackson, Maggie Johnson, Claire Kearns, Jordan Le, Bodine Marable, Reece Miller, Jake Oitker, Jaylee Ostrander, Karlie Patterson, Shelby Patterson, Kamryn Riley, Bryar Root, Gabe Simmons, Christopher Smith, Victoria Stambaugh, Robert Stecker, Ulton Storey, Zacory Swan, Mason Veile, Avery Wyatt, Kelsey Yelliott
Honor roll – 4.0 – 4.5 in all academic subjects – No D’s
■ Seniors: Carlee Constable, Avery Heavner, Caleb Hoover, Levi Kindle, Aidan Poor, Wyatt Potter, Dalphna Rainbolt, Raven South, Adi Terpstra, Ian Wallace
Juniors: Aiden Baxter, Joshua Gerdeman, Caleb Hammitt, Isaac Helms, Ryan Henry
■Sophomores: Jordyn Apps, Ashley Avendano, Dreico Beach, Teya Cox-Pargin, Ava Douglas, Hazel Hill, Zoey Holman, Abigail Hoots, Westin Leonard, Rynleigh Priest, Draven Puterbaugh, Lindsey Ramsey, Owen Shaw, Katelyn Toelke, Vanessa Villalobos
Freshman: Izabella Bernard, BreeAnn Chenoweth, Jesse Chestnut, Evan Darnell, Izack Haskins, Wyatt Hull, Gracie Johnson, Milez Johnson, Kenneth Motley, Zane Perry, Sayden Rhode, Eric Smith, Faith Smith, Lyla Spann, Karleigh Starman
Perfect attendance, first semester
■Seniors: Laykin Ebbing, Chloe Heightman, Jaedyn Miller, Caleb Motley, Katelyn Musgrove, Aidan Poor, Ethan Thompson
■ Juniors: Kyle Bradshaw, Kaden Daniels, Ethan Gratton, Bradley Kruzan, Meg Musgrove, Jackson Veile, Aislyn Wyatt
■Sophomores: Tucker Cook, Andrew Heffington, Tim Hull, Luke Saxe, Trey Schlieper
■ Freshmen: Jesse Chestnut, Dominick Eigenman, Kaden Ferguson, Hayden Gratton, Jordan Le, Kenneth Motley
Second quarter honors
High Honor Roll – 4.5 or better GPA in all academic subjects – No D’s
■Seniors: Caden Anstedt, Kaitlyn Apps, Stormie Bergman, Madison Chaplin, Chloe Chastain, Willow Claus, Julia Collver, Nolan Daniel, Lauren Dunham, Laykin Ebbing, Kennedy Frasier-Higgins, Kaitlyn Freesmeyer, Kaylin Gerard, Katelyn Graham, Jaynee Heafner, Avery Heavner, Chloe Heightman, Jeremiah Jackson, Tayleigh Lacey, Shiloh Lemons, Eli Leonard, Jaedyn Miller, Caleb Motley, Adam Musgrave, Katelyn Musgrove, Chloe Opitz, Soren Pine, Aidan Poor, Evan Robinson, Raven South, Kim Stecker, Ellianna Ten Eyck, Ethan Thompson, Brayden Veile, Tori Waters, Lauren Williams
■ Juniors: Konner Allen, Alexis Ator, Preston Bonds, Liam Bonnett, Kyle Bradshaw, Cecelia Bullock, Madison Burdick, Charlie Cooley, Liesel Davidsmeyer, Kevlynn DeJaynes, Quinn Franklin, Emma Gay, Wesley Gengler, Sophie Gresham, Raeanna Grimes, Marley Hoover, Bradley Kruzan, Lainie Marable, Wyatt McClintock, Anika McCoy, Hunter McEuen, Eli Mendenhall, Meg Musgrove, Rebecca Neupauer, Lucas Nichols, Vinny Olson, Javan Petty, Makinley Poor, Quentin Pope, Isabella Rennecker, Rhett Springer, Allison Stambaugh, Keagen Stamper, Joseph Thomas, Brennan Tomhave, Jackson Veile, Sadie Weir, Cassidy Weyant, Aislyn Wyatt
■ Sophomores: Jordyn Apps, Lucas Archer, Mia Arredondo, Brett Ator, Ashley Avendano, Wyatt Capps, Abigail Chamberlain, Lanie Constable, Lainey Cooley, Ethan Darnell, Seren Davenport, Michelle DeJaynes, Ava Douglas, Mariah Dunham, Braxton Forshey, Carter Frazier, Sophia Freesen, Madison Frieden, Molly Gerard, Natilee Grimes, Alyvia Groom, Ian Guthrie, Andrew Heffington, Emma Henry, Grace Henry, Abigail Hoots, Tim Hull, Abri Little, Alex Lowry, Nate McAllister, Grant McCartney, Daelyn McDonald, Josey Moore, Tegan Morrow, Emma Moss, Rylee Myers, Daxton Nutter, Abigail Opitz, Taylor Peebles, Draven Puterbaugh, Clayton Reinhardt, Addison Rhodes, Luke Saxe, Adriana Schmidt, Isabel Smith, Olivia Smith, Sylvia Smith, Molly Springer, Dillon Stout, Connor Sweeting, Katelyn Toelke, Vanessa Villalobos, McKinley Walston, Hannah Williams, Jordan Wittman
■ Freshman: Anna Allen, Izabella Bernard, Riggston Bonds, Maxwell Bonnett, Jane Bradshaw, Jesse Chestnutt, Molly Daniels, Emma Dippel, Dominick Eigenman, Kaden Ferguson, Toni Foster, Kelsey Freesmeyer, Kenley Gerard, Taylor Graham, Hayden Gratton, Loran Ham, Bobby Harris, William Henry, Adam Hoover, Jacob Jackson, Gracie Johnson, Maggie Johnson, Claire Kearns, Jordan Le, Bodine Marable, Jake Oitker, Jaylee Ostrander, Karlie Patterson, Shelby Patterson, Kamryn Riley, Bryar Root, Gabe Simmons, Christopher Smith, Victoria Stambaugh, Robert Stecker, Ulton Storey, Zacory Swan, Mason Veile, Avery Wyatt, Kelsey Yelliott
Honor Roll – 4.0 – 4.5 in all academic subjects – No D’s
■ Seniors: Caleb Hoover, Levi Kindle, Jameson Noble, Wyatt Potter, Dalphna Rainbolt, Adi Terpstra, Ian Wallace
■ Juniors: Aiden Baxter, Brady Curtis, Kaden Daniels, Ethan Gratton, Alexis Hammitt, Caleb Hammitt, Skyler Harvey-Gwartney, Isaac Helms, Ryan Henry, Spencer Snyder
■ Sophomores: Christian Anderson, Anthony Bova, Jonathon Coffey, Tucker Cook, Teya Cox-Pargin, Hazel Hill, Zoey Holman, Isabella Ionson, Isabella Irving, Westin Leonard, Wyatt Neese, Rynleigh Priest, Trey Schlieper, Owen Shaw,
■ Freshmen: Caidyn Ballinger, BreeAnn Chenowith, Lani Cleveland, Izack Haskins, Milez Johnson, Reece Miller, Zane Perry, Sayden Rhode, Faith Smith
Perfect Attendance – 2nd Quarter
■ Seniors: Julia Collver, Lauren Dunham, Laykin Ebbing, Chloe Heightman, Jeremiah Jackson, Jaedyn Miller, Caleb Motley, Katelyn Musgrove, Chloe Opitz, Aidan Poor, Clayton Smith, Ethan Thompson
■ Juniors: Kyle Bradshaw, Kaden Daniels, Wesley Gengler, Ethan Gratton, Bradley Kruzan, Hunter McEuen, Meg Musgrove, Rebecca Neupauer, Ali Stambaugh, Keagan Stamper, Jackson Veile, Aislyn Wyatt
■ Sophomores: Corbin Ballinger, Tucker Cook, Mariah Dunham, Andrew Heffington, Tim Hull, Tegan Morrow, Emma Moss, Addison Rhodes, Luke Saxe, Trey Schlieper, Hannah Williams
■ Freshmen: Jesse Chestnut, Dominick Eigenman, Kaden Ferguson, Hayden Gratton, Claire Kearns, Jordan Le, Kenneth Motley